Appointed Officials

TOWN OFFICIALS -- APPOINTED

Accountant

Deborah Jones

Administrative Assessor

open as of 12.12.2020

Agricultural Commission

Laurel Facey Jun 2020

Linda Hickman

Luke Doody Jun 2019

Nikki Burton Jun 2016

Assistant Tax Collector

Kathryn Soule Regine Jun 2021

Assistant Town Clerk

Sheila Rowe Jun 2021

Assistant Treasurer

Ashley Manley Jun 2021

Assistant Constables

Byron Ricketts Jun 2020

Caleb Keller Jun 2020

Carl Johnson Jun 2021

Dan Keller Jun 2020

Ted Lewis Jun 2020

Board of Health Appointments

Clerk

Patricia Miller

Health Agent

Elizabeth Swedberg Jun 2021

Nurse

Paul Wanta Jun 2021

Board of Registrars

Debera Lewis

Florence Blackbird Jun 2023

Margo Culley Jun 2020

Building Department

Phil Delorey, Building Inspector Jun 2019

Roland Jean, Assistant Building Inspector Jun 2020

Gary Terroy, Wiring Inspector Jun 2021

Herbert Hohengasser, Plumbing Inspector Jun 2021

Coordinator of Buildings and Grounds

Ted Lewis Jun 2020

Community Garden Committee

Barbara Craddock Jun 2022

John Craddock Jun 2020

Josh Heinemann Jun 2021

Katie Nolan Jun 2023

Conservation Commission

Mary Thomas Jun 2021

Melinda Godfrey

open seat

Robin Heubel Jun 2020

Tim Sheehan Jun 2023

Ward Smith Jun 2022

Council on Aging

Janee Stone Jun 2019

Katie Nolan Jun 2021

Nancy Spittle Jun 2021

open seat

Phyllis O'Malley Jun 2020

Cultural Council

Anna Wetherby Jun 2022

Chris Queen Jun 2023

Gillian Budine Jun 2022

Heather Willey Jun 2021

Jess Mynes Jun 2023

Phyllis Lawrence Sep 2021

Susan von Ranson Jun 2020

Deputy Town Manager

Christopher Parker

Dutch Elm/Gypsy Moth Supervisor

Karen Idoine Jun 2018

Election Clerk

Sheila Rowe Jun 2021

Election Officers

Janet Diani Aug 2017

Judith Bailey

Emergency Managment Committee

Christine Heard Jun 2021

Ed Chase Jun 2020

Joseph Cuneo Jun 2021

Lonny Ricketts Jun 2021

Phil Delorey Jun 2019

Energy Committee

Anna Gyorgy Jun 2022

Don Stone Jun 2019

Gloria Kegeles Jun 2017

Laurie DiDonato Jun 2022

Nan Riebschlaeger Jun 2018

Facilities Engineer

Jim Slavas Jun 2019

Finance Commitee

Allan MacIntire Jun 2017

Brandon Reed Jun 2020

Robin Heubel Jun 2021

Cailyn Reed (Alternate) Jun 2019

Financial Director

Nancy Aldrich Jun 2021

Fire Department

Joseph Cuneo, Chief Jun 2021

Asa deRoode, Captain Jun 2015

Joseph Cuneo, Forest Warden and Dispatcher Jun 2021

Alia Kusmaul, Fire Fighter Jun 2014

Franklin County CEDS Committee

Nan Riebschlaeger Jun 2016

Franklin County Soild Waste Management Representative

Robert Chiodo Jun 2019

Doug Tanner Jun 2020

Franklin Regional Transit Authority Representative

Jonathan von Ranson Jun 2021

Franklin Technical School Representative

Jeffrey Budine Jun 2022

FRCOG Representative Alternates

Dan Keller Jun 2020

Michael Idoine Jun 2018

Highway Department,

Richard Wilder, Supervisor Jun 2021

Joy Gorzocoski, Clerk Jun 2020

Allen Frost

Jon Bowers

Kevin McKight

Historical Commission

Jean Forward Jun 2021

Joe Coll

Lisa Hoag Jun 2023

Melinda Godfrey Jun 2021

Inspector of Animals

Maggie Houghton Jun 2021

IT Director

Jim Slavas Jun 2017

Liaison to Ethics Commission

Gretchen Smith Jun 2021

Multi-Board Shared Clerk

Ashley Penna

Municipal Light Board (Wendell Net)

Laurie DiDonato Jun 2024

Lou Leelyn Jun 2023

Robert Heller Jun 2022

Ray DiDonato, MLP Manager Jun 2020

Lou Leelyn, Operations Manager Jun 2020

Alistair MacMartin, Construction Manager Jun 2020

Open Space Committee

Becky Sokoloski Jun 2017

Dan Leahy Jun 2022

Dvora Cohen Jun 2019

Kathy Becker Jun 2020

Marianne Sundell Jun 2017

open seat

Ray DiDonato Jun 2022

Rowan Gay Jun 2018

Personnel Policy Study Committee

Carolyn Manley Jun 2020

Doug Tanner Jun 2020

Joy Gorzocoski Jun 2020

Ted Lewis Jun 2020

Poll Workers

Jim Slavas

Susan von Ranson

Records Access Officers

Ed Chase Jun 2020

Gretchen Smith Jun 2021

Nancy Aldrich Jun 2021

Recreation Committee

Danika Tyminski Jun 2015

Johanna Fitzgerald Jun 2019

Kimberly Sobieski Jun 2015

Stephine Parker Jun 2019

Recycling Coordinator

Ray Stone Jun 2020

Robert Chiodo Jun 2019

School Regionalization Planning Committee

Doug Tanner Jun 2020

Jess Zaykoski Jun 2015

Selectboard Clerk

Joy Gorzocoski Jun 2020

Liam DiDonato Jun 2020

Succession Planning Committee

Anna Wetherby Jun 2021

Asa deRoode Jun 2021

Ben Sylvia Jun 2021

Carolyn Manley Jun 2020

Charlsie Gorski Jun 2020

Christopher Parker

Dan Keller Jun 2020

Doug Tanner Jun 2020

Ed Chase Jun 2020

Kate Lee Jun 2019

Michael Idoine Jun 2021

Municipal Technology Committee

Nan Riebschlaeger Jun 2019

Robert Heller Jun 2020

Town Building Custodians

Larry Ramsdell Jun 2018

Lori Ramsdell Jun 2018

Michelle Wilder Jun 2020

Town Common Study Committee

Harry Williston Jun 2020

Katie Nolan Jun 2020

Laurie DiDonato Jun 2020

Ted Lewis Jun 2020

Town Hall Curtain Restoration

Jim Slavas Jun 2019

Joe Coll Jun 2019

Kathy Becker Jun 2020

Town Hall Kitchen Oversight Committee

Heather Willey Jun 2019

Kathleen Leonard Jun 2016

Kathy Becker Jun 2020

Katie Nolan Jun 2016

Laurie DiDonato Jun 2020

Mez Ziemba Jun 2016

Sally Stuffin Jun 2020

Town Hall Oversight Committee

Nancy Graton Jun 2019

Veterns Agents

Christopher Demers Jun 2021

Ted Lewis Jun 2020

Timothy Niejadlik Jun 2019

Website Committee

Allan MacIntire Jun 2020

Robert Heller Jun 2020

Sam Hathaway Jun 2020

Wendell Access Committee

Gail Mason Jun 2016

Sharon Wachsler Jun 2016

Town Counsel

Kopelman and Paige

WRATS Supervisor

Ray Stone Jun 2020

Jun 2019

Zoning Board of Appeals

Adam Zaykoski Jun 2017

Don Bartlett

Kari Loomis Jun 2021

Lisa Winter (Alternate) Jun 2020

Ted Lewis (Alternate) Jun 2020